My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

Dell-IMSourcing Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE LR 1310nm Wavelenght 10km Reach 331-5310

$868.81

Availability: In stock

Details

DESCRIPTION:
    • DELL - IMSOURCING
    • DELL SFP+ 10GBE LR 1310NM 10KM DISC PROD RPLCMNT PRT SEE NOTES
    •  
      Brand Name: Dell-IMSourcing
      Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
      Interface Type: 10GBase-LR
      Number of Ports/Channels: 1
      Product Type: SFP+
      Drive Performance
      Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
      General Information
      Brand Name: Dell-IMSourcing 
      Manufacturer Part Number: 331-5310 
      Manufacturer/Supplier: Dell-IMSourcing 
      Marketing Information: The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. 
      Product Name: Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE LR 1310nm Wavelenght 10km Reach 
      Product Type: SFP+ 
      Input Devices
      Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
      Interfaces/Ports
      Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network 
      Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR 
      Media & Performance
      Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR 
      Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
      Miscellaneous
      Application/Usage: Data Networking 
      Application/Usage: Optical Network 
      Physical Characteristics
      Application/Usage: Data Networking 
      Application/Usage: Optical Network 
      Product Information
      Application/Usage: Data Networking 
      Application/Usage: Optical Network 
      Storage
      Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
      Technical Information
      Application/Usage: Data Networking 
      Application/Usage: Optical Network 
      Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR 
      Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
      Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR