My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

C2G 7m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable 21666

$54.09

Availability: In stock

Details

DESCRIPTION:
    • C2G - KVM & NETWORKING
    • 7M FIBER SC/SC 50/125 QS 10G 3.0 DPX PVC AQUA CBL
    •  
      Brand Name: C2G
      Cable Length: 22.97 ft
      Cable Type: Fiber Optic
      Color: Aqua
      Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
      Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
      Product Type: Network Cable
      General Information
      Brand Name: C2G 
      Manufacturer Part Number: 21666 
      Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
      Manufacturer/Supplier: C2G 
      Marketing Information:

      This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

      Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 
      Product Type: Network Cable 
      Lock
      Cable Length: 22.97 ft 
      Miscellaneous
      Certifications & Standards:

      OFNR

      Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS 
      Green Compliant: Yes 
      Limited Warranty: Lifetime 
      Physical Characteristics
      Color: Aqua 
      Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket 
      Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz 
      Product Information
      Cable Length: 22.97 ft 
      Technical Information
      Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable 
      Cable Length: 22.97 ft 
      Cable Type: Fiber Optic 
      Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network 
      Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network 
      Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm 
      Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode 
      Warranty
      Limited Warranty: Lifetime