My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

AddOn QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device MC2206310-030-AO

$369.46

Availability: In stock

Details

DESCRIPTION:
    • ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES
    • 30M 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ MELLANOX COMPATIBLE ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
    •  
      Brand Name: AddOn
      Cable Length: 98.43 ft
      Cable Type: QSFP+
      Connector on First End: QSFP+ Network
      Product Type: Network Cable
      General Information
      Brand Name: AddOn 
      Manufacturer Part Number: MC2206310-030-AO 
      Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
      Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn 
      Marketing Information: This QSFP+ module is a Melonox compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 30m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. 
      Package Type: OEM 
      Product Name: QSFP+ Network Cable 
      Product Type: Network Cable 
      Lock
      Cable Length: 98.43 ft 
      Miscellaneous
      Device Supported: Network Device 
      Limited Warranty: 1 Year 
      Product Information
      Cable Length: 98.43 ft 
      Device Supported: Network Device 
      Package Type: OEM 
      Technical Information
      Cable Length: 98.43 ft 
      Cable Type: QSFP+ 
      Connector on First End: QSFP+ Network 
      Device Supported: Network Device 
      Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode 
      Warranty
      Limited Warranty: 1 Year