My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

AddOn GBIC Module For Optical Network Data Networking GBIC-1000BASE-SX-AO

$42.27

Availability: In stock

Details

DESCRIPTION:
    • ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES
    • 1000BASE-SX GBIC MSA STD MMF 850NM 550M SC 100% COMPATIBLE
    •  
      Brand Name: AddOn
      Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
      Interface Type: 1000Base-SX
      Number of Ports/Channels: 1
      Product Type: GBIC
    • Drive Performance
      Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
      General Information
      Brand Name: AddOn
      Manufacturer Part Number: GBIC-1000BASE-SX-AO
      Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
      Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn
      Marketing Information:

      Industry Standard 1000Base-SX GBIC transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC). An Industry Standard GBIC transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a SC connector. This Industry Standard GBIC transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our GBIC transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

      Product Name: GBIC Module
      Product Type: GBIC
      Input Devices
      Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
      Interfaces/Ports
      Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
      Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
      Media & Performance
      Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
      Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
      Miscellaneous
      Application/Usage: Data Networking
      Application/Usage: Optical Network
      Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
      Physical Characteristics
      Application/Usage: Data Networking
      Application/Usage: Optical Network
      Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
      Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
      Product Information
      Application/Usage: Data Networking
      Application/Usage: Optical Network
      Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    • Storage
      Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
      Technical Information
      Application/Usage: Data Networking
      Application/Usage: Optical Network
      Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
      Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
      Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
      Warranty
      Limited Warranty: Lifetime